English (Internet and Telematics; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telephones)
pushbutton dialing only [correct]; pushbutton dialling only [correct]
DEF: An indication that a given PBX system utilizes only instruments that incorporate pushbutton dialling pads.
OBS: These pushbutton dials may be of DTMF (touch-tone) or other tone output types, or they may be of a special digital output nature.
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Téléphones)
appel exclusif par boutons-poussoirs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Teléfonos)
marcación exclusiva por teclado [correct, feminine noun]; marcación por teclado [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Indicación de que un sistema de centralita automática privada dado utiliza sólo instrumentos que incorporan adaptadores de marcación por teclado.
OBS: Esta marcación puede ser de doble tono de multifrecuencia (tonos multifrecuencia) u otro tipo de salida, o pueden ser de una naturaleza digital especial.