English (Telephone Exchanges; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
private branch-exchange trunk [correct]; PBX trunk [correct]; PBX line
DEF: A subscriber line used as a trunk between a private branch exchange and the central office that serves it.
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
ligne principale d'installation privée [correct, feminine noun]; ligne principale de PBX [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de PBX [feminine noun]; ligne PBX [feminine noun]
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas; Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
enlace de centralita [masculine noun]; enlace de PBX [masculine noun]; enlace de conmutador [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Línea de abonado que se usa como enlace entre una centralita automática privada y la central telefónica que le presta servicio.