English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
completely restricted extension [correct]; completely-restricted extension [correct]; fully-restricted extension [correct]
DEF: A PBX [private branch exchange] extension restricted to internal calls only.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
poste privé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
puesto privado [correct, masculine noun]; estación con restricción total [feminine noun]
DEF: Extensión de centralita automática privada restringida sólo a llamadas internas.
OBS: Las llamadas de línea tampoco pueden ser recibidas ni establecidas.