English (Telephone Switching)
PBX hunting [correct]; PBX line hunting [correct]; group hunting [correct]
DEF: An arrangement for searching over a group of trunks at the central office, any one of which would provide a connection to the desired private branch exchange.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
recherche de ligne libre dans un commutateur privé [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
búsqueda en enlaces a centralita [correct, feminine noun]; búsqueda de grupo [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Facilidad para buscar dentro de un grupo de enlaces en la oficina central, cualquiera de los que podrían proporcionar una conexión con la centralita automática privada deseada.