English (Computers and Calculators; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
bus circuit [correct]
CONT: The bus circuits are typically located next to the connector and interface the PCB [PC board] to the backplane.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit de bus [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
circuito de canal [correct, masculine noun]; circuito del bus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de circuitos que proporciona una vía de comunicación entre dos o más dispositivos.
OBS: Por ejemplo, entre un procesador central, la memoria y los periféricos.