English (Orbital Stations; Research Experiments in Space)
pc-base telemetry and command system [correct, officially approved]; telescience resource kit [correct, officially approved]; TReK system [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The Telescience Resource Kit is a pc-based telemetry and command system that will be used by scientists and engineers to monitor and control experiments located on-board the International Space Station. A TReK system can be located anywhere in the world. This provides a way for scientists and engineers to monitor and control their experiments located in space from their offices and laboratories at home.
OBS: pc-based telemetry and command system; telescience resource kit; TReK system : terms officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
système informatique de commande et de télémesure [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; TReK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système TReK [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; système de communication TReK [masculine noun]
CONT: Quant aux données de l'expérience, elles seront transmises au centre d'opérations de l'université de Wisconsin-Madison grâce au système de communication TReK (Telescience Resource Kit).
OBS: système informatique de commande et de télémesure; système TReK; TReK : termes et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).