English (Quality Control (Management); Aeroindustry; Air Materiel Maintenance)
physical configuration audit [correct]; PCA [correct]
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Constructions aéronautiques; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
vérification de la configuration physique [correct, feminine noun]; VCP [correct, feminine noun]