English (Fire Regulations)
practical critical area [correct]; PCA [correct]
CONT: The PCA equals an area which is two thirds the size of the TCA [theoretical critical area].
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie))
zone critique pratique [correct, feminine noun]