English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
preliminary commander’s assessment [correct, NATO, standardized]; PCA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: preliminary commander's assessment; PCA : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
appréciation préliminaire du commandant [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PCA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: appréciation préliminaire du commandant; PCA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.