English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
through hole [correct]; through-hole [correct]; thru-hole [correct]
DEF: ... a hole passing through at least two layers of a multi-layer PCB [printed circuit board].
CONT: Thru-holes: these holes are fabricated the same way as a PTH [plated-thru hole] component hole but are generally smaller in size ...
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
trou traversant [correct, masculine noun]; trou de passage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Règles spécifiques de conception [:] trous traversants pour insertion de composants identiques multicouches rigides [...]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
orificio pasante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las capas externas también se conocen como capas de cobre externas de una placa de circuito impreso. Estas capas se utilizan para unir componentes electrónicos mediante la técnica de montaje en superficial o soldando en los orificios pasantes.