English (Pollutants)
PCB waste [correct]; PCB waste material
CONT: ... operation of mobile systems for the thermal destruction of PCB wastes....
OBS: PCB : polychlorinated biphenyl.
French (Agents de pollution)
déchet contenant des BPC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: BPC : biphényle polychloré.