English (Toxicology)
low exposure [correct]; low-level exposure [correct]
CONT: .... women working in areas of high PCB exposure had slightly shorter pregnancies.... than did woman working in low exposure areas.
French (Toxicologie)
exposition de faible intensité [proposal, feminine noun]