English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
printed wiring board [correct]; PWB [correct]; bare board [correct]
DEF: A PCB [printed circuit board] not yet populated with electrical components.
OBS: printed wiring board: Although the designation is often used as a synonym of "printed circuit board," some experts make a distinction between both and use it to refer to a printed circuit board without any components.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
carte nue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Carte de circuits imprimés] non encore remplis de composants électriques.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
tarjeta de circuito impreso sin componentes [correct, feminine noun]