English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
poor color [correct]; poor colour [correct]; PCLR [correct]; PCLR
CONT: Fababeans, Canada (CAN). ... No. 3 Canada. Cool and sweet, excluded from higher grades on account of immaturity, poor colour or damage.
OBS: poor colour; RCLR: term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
couleur médiocre [correct, feminine noun]; PCLR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Féveroles, Canada (CAN). [...] Canada no3. Fraîches, odeur agréable, exclues des grades supérieurs en raison de graines immatures, couleur médiocre ou dommages.
OBS: couleur médiocre; PCLR : terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
mal color [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es muy importante escoger les fabes, desechando las que tengan motas negras, mal color o cualquier otro defecto.