English (Telecommunications Transmission)
pulse-code modulation signal [correct]; PCM signal [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de modulation par impulsions et codage [correct, masculine noun]; signal MIC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal résultant d'une opération de modulation et codage d'un signal analogique.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal de modulación por impulsos codificados [correct, feminine noun]; señal modulada en MIC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal que resulta de una operación de modulación y codificación de una señal analógica.