English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
Power Control Module [correct]; PCM [correct]
CONT: The... Power Control Module(PCM) monitors and controls engine and transmission functions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
module de gestion de la puissance [correct, masculine noun]