English (Telecommunications Transmission)
PCM bit
OBS: the purpose of this Annex is to provide information on the effect of interference (...) on the -- detection process, and (...) on various classes of research spacecraft data. [1213]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
bit transmis en modulation par impulsions et codage
OBS: on y trouvera des renseignements concernant l'influence des brouillages (...) sur le processus de détection des --, et [ sur diverses catégories de données [trad]