English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
punch card machinery [correct]; PCM [correct]
OBS: punch-card machine(PCM). A piece of punch-card handling equipment, e. g., sorter, collator, tabulator.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
matériel à cartes perforées [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
equipo de tarjetas perforadoras [correct, masculine noun]; equipo con tarjetas perforadas [correct, masculine noun]; equipo con fichas perforadas [correct, masculine noun]