English (Commercial Establishments; Life Cycle (Informatics))
plug-compatible manufacturer [correct]; PCM [correct]
DEF: A company that makes hardware that is plug compatible with other manufacturers.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
constructeur de compatibles [correct, masculine noun]; constructeur de matériels compatibles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le langage informatique "compatible" s'emploie aussi bien comme adjectif que comme substantif.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
fabricante de enchufes compatibles [masculine noun]
DEF: Compañía que fabrica equipos para ser usados con equipos o programática de otro fabricante.