English (Dietetics)
protein-calorie malnutrition [correct]; PCM [correct]; protein-calorie deficiency [correct]
DEF: Pathological conditions arising from inadequate quantity of food which is nutritionally deficient as it usually lacks protein. (From source a).
French (Diététique)
malnutrition protéino-calorique [correct, feminine noun]; malnutrition protéinocalorique [correct, feminine noun]; carence protéino-calorique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État pathologique résultant d'un déficit simultané de protéines et de calories ainsi que de carences vitaminiques.