English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
pitch control motor [correct]
CONT: Pitch control motor, simulated for this [Appolo] mission, is 9 in in diameter, 22 in long, and weighs 35 lb.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
moteur de commande en tangage [masculine noun]