English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
punch-card machine [correct]; PCM [correct]; punched-card machine [correct]; punched card machine; card-punch machine
DEF: A piece of punch-card handling equipment; e.g., sorter, collator, tabulator.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
machine à cartes perforées [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
máquina de tarjetas perforadas [correct, feminine noun]; máquina de fichas perforadas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Máquina cuyo funcionamiento se hace a través de tarjetas (fichas) perforadas o para obtener unos resultados sobre dichos soportes de información.