English (Lasers and Masers; Optical Instruments)
phase-conjugate mirror [correct]; PCM [correct]; phase conjugating mirror
CONT: The phase-conjugate mirror redirects the diverging beam so that a converging, time-reversed beam is formed, independent of angle.
French (Masers et lasers; Instruments d'optique)
miroir à conjugaison de phase [correct, masculine noun]