English (Training of Personnel; Federal Administration)
one-on-one orientation program [correct]
CONT: As an example, PCO [Privy Council Office] successfully administered the one-on-one orientation program for newly named Governor-in-Council appointees.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Administration fédérale)
programme d’orientation individuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, il a administré avec succès le programme d’orientation individuelle des nouveaux titulaires de postes pourvus par décret.