English (Emergency Management)
recovery site team [correct]
DEF: Members of the Police Force assigned by the PCO to search duties at the scene of the disaster. The team shall consist of not less than three members with one member recording all information.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membres des forces policières qui ont été envoyés par le poste de coordination de la police sur le lieu de la catastrophe pour y faire du sauvetage. L'équipe doit comprendre au moins trois personnes, dont l'une qui enregistre toute l'information.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.