English (Records Management (Management))
stamped copy
OBS: Stamped copies of the required amendments to the Air carriers Regul. were sent from PCO(to the CTC).
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
copie dûment timbrée [feminine noun]
OBS: Un timbre est apposé sur les pages du règlement indiquant qu'elles ont été vérifiées par le ministre de la Justice Source : Conseil Privé