English (Federal Administration; Provincial Administration; Government Contracts)
intergovernmental agreement [correct]; government-to-government agreement [correct]
CONT: As part of this sub-program, PCO [Privy Council Office] will undertake the following key initiatives in 2014–15... provide advice and support on fiscal transfers and the renewal and conclusion of intergovernmental agreements, such as the Building Canada Fund and Labour Market Agreements.
French (Administration fédérale; Administration provinciale; Marchés publics)
entente intergouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de ce sous-programme, le BCP [Bureau de Conseil privé] entreprendra les initiatives clés suivantes en 2014-2015 [...] fournir des avis et un soutien concernant les transferts financiers ainsi que sur le renouvellement et la conclusion d’ententes intergouvernementales, telles que le Fonds Chantiers Canada et les ententes relatives au marché du travail.