English (Advertising Media)
pre-testing plan [correct]
CONT: Developing pre-testing plans, in consultation with the Communications and Consultations Secretariat at the PCO [Privy Council Office].
French (Supports publicitaires)
plan de mise à l'essai [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Élaborer les plans de mise à l'essai en consultation avec le Secrétariat des communications et des consultations du BCP [Bureau du Conseil privé].