English (Climate Change)
partial pressure of CO2 [correct]; pCO2 [correct]
CONT: Brackets denote the concentration of a species in the ocean, including minor ones that can react with acid. pCO2 denotes the partial pressure of CO2.
French (Changements climatiques)
pression partielle d'équilibre du CO2 [correct, feminine noun]; pCO2 [correct]; pression partielle du CO2 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce graphique met en évidence l'existence d'un effet tampon car la pression partielle d'équilibre du CO2 change plus rapidement que le contenu total en carbone (TC).
OBS: Dans les formules chimiques les chiffres sont en indice.