English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
PcP wave [correct]; PkP wave [correct]
DEF: A body wave which has undergone reflection at the boundary between the mantle and the core.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
onde PcP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fascicule no 2, NY, 1990.
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.