English (Genetics; Biochemistry)
multiplex PCR [correct]; MPCR [correct]
CONT: The MPCR Optimizer Kit is the first research kit used to optimize multiplex PCR with high specificity. The 6 MPCR Buffers provided in the Kit ensure that your MPCR is optimized in hours. The Kit has been used to amplify up to 18 DNA fragments from genomic DNA simultaneously. Multiplex RT-PCR can also be optimized by using this Kit in combination with the RT Kit.
French (Génétique; Biochimie)
PCR multiplex [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui la PCR multiplex est une technique efficace.
OBS: LE TECHNOSCOPE
OBS: Amplification simultanée, à l'aide de couples d'amorces appropriés, de plusieurs fragments de taille différentes.