English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions; Military Organization)
post-combat reintegration allowance [correct, officially approved]; PCRA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: post-combat reintegration allowance; PCRA : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail; Organisation militaire)
indemnité de réintégration après le combat [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IRAC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indemnité de réintégration après le combat; IRAC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.