English (Internet and Telematics)
distributed storage network [correct]
DEF: A network whose node systems are used to help preserve digital content.
OBS: LOCKSS(Lots of Copies Keep Stuff Safe) is a network of PCs based at libraries around the world and designed to preserve access to scientific journals that are published on the web. The computers organise polls among themselves to find out whether files on their hard disks have been corrupted or altered, and replace them with intact copies if necessary.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau à mémoire partagée [correct, masculine noun]