English (Computer Memories)
unused memory [correct]
CONT: Many PCs have unused memory in the high-DOS memory region, between 640K and 1024K.
CONT: Unused memory between 800K and 960K in the high Dos memory.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire inutilisée [feminine noun]