English (Operating Systems (Software); Life Cycle (Informatics); Software)
multiuser [correct, adjective]; multi-user [correct, adjective]; multi-use [correct, adjective]; multi-access [correct, adjective]; multihost [adjective]
CONT: From basic terminals and PCs right up to the most advanced workstations with multihost communication, windowing and file transfer.
OBS: multi-user : found in Longman Guardian New Words, 1986.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Cycle de vie (Informatique); Logiciels)
multiutilisateur [correct, adjective]; à utilisateurs multiples [correct, adjective]; multi-utilisateur [correct, adjective]; multi-usager [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux systèmes capables de prendre en charge les besoins de plusieurs utilisateurs à la fois.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Ciclo de vida (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
multiusuario [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se aplica] a sistemas de computadoras (ordenadores) con terminales múltiples que pueden usarse al mismo tiempo.