English (Trade Names; Computer Programs and Programming)
SuperCalc™ [correct, trademark]
DEF: A spreadsheet program that runs on IBM compatible pc’s.
OBS: SuperCalc: A trademark of Computer Associates International Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
SuperCalc [correct, trademark, see observation]; tableur de Sorcim [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SuperCalcMC : Marque de commerce de la société Computer Associates International Inc.