English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management; Software)
under-licensing [correct]
CONT: End user piracy-end users(both home and corporate users) who are utilizing unlicensed software on their systems, or who have installed more copies than they are entitled to under their license agreements, e. g. a company with only one license installing the software on five PCs. This form of end user piracy is called under-licensing...
CONT: ... minimize over-licensing and remove under-licensing ...
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Logiciels)
sous-acquisition de licences [feminine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, les risques de sur- ou sous-acquisition de licences sont automatiquement évités.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Soporte lógico (Software))
sublicenciamiento [masculine noun]
PHR: Sublicenciamiento de un programa computacional, de software.