English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
pink cloud syndrome [correct]; PCS [correct]; pink cloud phase [correct]; pink cloud stage [correct]
CONT: Pink cloud syndrome ... refers to a phenomenon where a recovering person feels exhilaration and enthusiasm for addiction treatment during early recovery. ... It can be very similar to the high felt during active use of drugs or alcohol.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome du nuage rose [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le syndrome du nuage rose est un phénomène qui survient chez les patients directement après une désintoxication aiguë. Il fait référence à un sentiment presque euphorique ressenti par les alcooliques et les toxicomanes en convalescence [...]