English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
floating mouse-driven key panel [correct]
CONT: To resolve the problems of opening connections, choosing servers and navigating in unfamiliar environments, Tun PLUS offers advanced terminal emulation that automatically brings remote applications directly to users. This first step in client/server computing takes advantage of the power of PCs for automating the tasks that users frequently need. With graphical revamping and floating mouse-driven key-panels.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
panneau de touches à fonction flottante piloté à la souris [proposal, masculine noun]