English (Internet and Telematics)
Java server [correct]
CONT: A Java server costs $11,540 and runs more than 100 desktop sets. Moreover, regular PC’s can interact with a Java server just by using a Java-readable Internet browser.
French (Internet et télématique)
serveur Java [proposal, masculine noun]