English (Rheology)
constant-stress creep [correct]; constant stress creep [correct]
CONT: The deformation behavior of a rapidly solidified, dispersion-strengthened Al alloy containing 11. 7 pct Fe, 1. 2 pct V, and 2. 4 pet Si was studied at test temperatures up to 450°C using constant-stress creep and constant strain-rate tensile tests.
French (Rhéologie)
fluage à contrainte constante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportement rhéologique d'un matériau soumis à contrainte constante lorsque la courbe de déformation du matériau est nulle.