English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
poly(cyclohexylenedimethylene terephthalate) [correct, standardized]; PCT [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polyester based on cyclohexanedimethanol and terephthalic acid (or one of its esters).
OBS: poly(cyclohexylenedimethylene terephthalate) ;PCT : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
poly(cyclohexylène-diméthylène-térephtalate) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PCT [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polyester à base de cyclohexane diméthanol et d'acide téréphtalique (ou l'un de ses esters).
OBS: poly(cyclohexylène-diméthylène-térephtalate); PCT : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.