English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
polychlorinated terphenyl [correct]; PCT [correct]
CONT: Polychlorinated terphenyls that have the molecular formula C18H14-nCln in which "n" is greater than 2. [Canadian Environmental Protection Act]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
triphényle polychloré [correct, masculine noun]; TPC [masculine noun]
CONT: Les triphényles polychlorés dont la formule moléculaire est C18H14-nCln, où «n» est plus grand que 2. [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement]