English (Types of Ships and Boats; Military Training; Naval Forces)
patrol craft training vessel [correct]; PCT vessel [correct]; patrol craft training [see observation]; PCT [see observation]; PCT
OBS: patrol craft training; PCT : Although this term and its abbreviation are used within the Canadian Forces, its structure can lead to confusion.
French (Types de bateaux; Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces navales)
patrouilleur-école [correct, masculine noun]; PCT [masculine noun]; patrouilleur d'instruction [masculine noun]; PCT [masculine noun]; PCT