English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
public central bank [correct]
OBS: This type of personal information bank is recognized by the unique identifier PCU.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
fichier public central [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce type de fichiers de renseignements personnels est désigné par le préfixe PCU.