English (Anti-pollution Measures; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motors (Machinery))
positive crankcase ventilating; losed crankcase ventilating system
OBS: positive crankcase ventilating sends the crankcase ventilating air up to the intake manifold so that it re-enters the engine cylinders.
French (Mesures antipollution; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs mécaniques)
recyclage des gaz de carter
OBS: limiter les émissions de polluants par les véhicules automobiles (...) dès 1963 (...) en imposant (...) le recyclage des gaz de carter (...)