English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dichloroethylene [correct, see observation]; dichloroethene
OBS: [An] intermediate product in PCV production [which involves a] toxic risk during transport.
OBS: A generic term referring to the two following isomers: 1,1-dichloroethene and 1,2-dichloroethene (q.v.)
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H2Cl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichloroéthylène [correct, masculine noun]; dichloréthylène [masculine noun]; dichloroéthène [masculine noun]
DEF: Terme générique se rapportant à un dérivé chloré de l'éthylène dont il existe deux isomères : le 1,1-dichloroéthène et le 1,2-dichloroéthène (voir aussi ces fiches).
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H2Cl2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dicloroetileno [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C2H2Cl2