English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Guns (Land Forces))
power distribution assembly [correct]; PDA [correct]
CONT: The power distribution assembly(PDA) is located in front of the gunner... It contains three circuit breakers, which distribute power throughout the turret.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Canons (Forces terrestres))
module de distribution de l'alimentation [masculine noun]; MDA [masculine noun]