English (Employment Benefits; Military Administration)
post differential allowance [correct]; PDA [correct]
DEF: An allowance payable in recognition of undesirable conditions existing at certain posts.
OBS: PDA : abbreviation found in a DND text.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration militaire)
prime différentielle de poste [correct, feminine noun]; PDP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime accordée à titre de compensation des conditions désagréables qui peuvent exister dans certaines missions.
OBS: Tiré des Règlements sur le service militaire à l'étranger.
OBS: PDP : abréviation tirée d'un texte du ministère de la Défense nationale.