English (Computer Memories)
memory-constraint environment [correct]
CONT: By integrating iType within memory-constraint environments such as those in set-top boxes, cell phones, PDAs [Personal Digital Assistants] and Internet appliances, OEMs [original equipment manufacturers] are able to build products that can quickly generate high-quality text for on-screen display.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
environnement pauvre en mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En intégrant iType dans des environnements pauvres en mémoire - décodeurs, téléphones cellulaires, assistants personnels ou appareillages Internet - les OEM [manufacturiers d'équipement d'origine] sont en mesure de créer des produits capables de générer rapidement du texte de haute qualité pour l'affichage à l'écran.