English (Operating Systems (Software); Internet and Telematics)
primary domain controller [correct]; PDC [correct]
OBS: A server that contains the master copy of the user database including all of the user accounts, global groups, and computer accounts.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Internet et télématique)
contrôleur de domaine primaire [correct, masculine noun]; PDC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un réseau ayant comme système d'exploitation Windows NT.