English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Operations (Air Forces))
Pulse Doppler Elevation Scan [correct]; PDES [correct]
French (Armes de haute technicité; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
balayage radar Doppler avec altitude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fonction du radar Doppler de l'AWACS - EA3.