English (Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants)
Banting Postdoctoral Fellowship [correct]; Banting PDF [correct]
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse postdoctorale Banting [correct, feminine noun]; BP Banting [correct, feminine noun]