English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
precision direction finder [correct, NATO, standardized]; PDF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: precision direction finder; PDF : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radiogoniomètre de précision [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PDF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radiogoniomètre de précision; PDF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.