English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
high resolution laser printer [correct]
CONT: ... The PDF file can be printed to a high resolution laser printer and placed on top of the customers laser proof on a light table as a secondary preflight.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
imprimante laser haute résolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Le fichier PDF peut être sorti sur une imprimante laser haute résolution, puis superposé à l'épreuve du client sur une table lumineuse pour un contrôle supplémentaire.