English (Air Transport)
procedure design gradient [correct, officially approved]; PDG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: procedure design gradient; PDG : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
pente de calcul de procédure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PDG [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pente de calcul de procédure; PDG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
pendiente de diseño del procedimiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PDG [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pendiente de diseño del procedimiento; PDG: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).