English (Telecommunications Facilities)
plesiochronous digital hierarchy [correct]; PDH [correct]
CONT: The K4302 5DH/PDH analyser from Siemens generates and analyses... and plesiochronous digital hierarchy(PDH) signals from 16 k bit/s to 622 M bit/s...
French (Installations de télécommunications)
hiérarchie numérique plésiochrone [correct, feminine noun]; PDH [correct, feminine noun]; HNP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyseur K4302 5DH/PDH de Siemens produit et analyse des signaux de la hiérarchie synchrone (SDH) et de la hiérarchie plésiochrone (PDH) de 16 k bit/s à 622 M bit/s [...]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
jerarquía digital plesiócrona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura de jerarquía digital asumida por el ITU-T, antiguamente CCITT, en 1987, que permite el intercambio de información entre países con diferentes estándares.