English (The Product (Marketing))
product documentation management
OBS: Concentrates on the management aspects of documentation. A driving requirement is to be able to exchange a product designed in one Alcatel company and manufactured in another.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
gestion de la documentation produit [feminine noun]