English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Photography)
diffusion probabilistic model [correct, noun]; DPM [correct, noun]; probabilistic diffusion model [correct, noun]; PDM [correct, noun]; PDM; diffusion model [correct, noun]
CONT: A diffusion probabilistic model is a type of generative model that generates data by simulating a diffusion process. This process involves gradually adding noise to data (for example, an image) and then learning how to reverse this process to recover the original data.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Photographie)
modèle de diffusion probabiliste [correct, masculine noun]; DPM [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de diffusion [correct, masculine noun]; modèle probabiliste de diffusion [masculine noun]
CONT: Les modèles de diffusion probabilistes (DPM) représentent une approche plus récente et puissante. Ils fonctionnent par un processus itératif de raffinement d'image, ajustant progressivement le bruit ajouté à chaque étape pour converger vers une image de haute qualité.