English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
prime directory number [correct, officially approved]; PDN [correct, officially approved]
OBS: prime directory number; PDN : term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
numéro d'appel principal [masculine noun, officially approved]; NAP [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: numéro d'appel principal; NAP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.
OBS: PDN;NAP : UNIFORMISÉ- Bell Canada.