English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
vertical dilution of precision [correct]; VDIP [correct]
OBS: See DOP and PDOP.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
diminution verticale de la précision [correct, feminine noun]; VDOP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir DOP et PDOP.