English (Military Administration; Personnel Management)
personnel development review [correct, officially approved]; PDR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: personnel development review; PDR : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du personnel)
revue de développement du personnel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RDP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: revue de développement du personnel; RDP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.