English (Operating Systems (Software))
link tool [correct]
DEF: A tool on a tool bar that permits PDS hypertext link creation or editing.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
outil liens [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir barre d'outils et lien hypertexte.