English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
automated pattern making [correct]
CONT: The pattern design system(PDS) continues to be enhanced to provide the latest in automated pattern making.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
création de patrons par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]