English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
plant damage states [correct, plural noun]; PDS [correct, plural noun]
DEF: A group of accident sequence end states that share similar characteristics with accident progression, and containment or engineered safety feature operability.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
états dégradés de l'installation [correct, masculine noun, plural]; EDI [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PDS [correct, masculine noun, plural]