English (Earth-based Stations; Meteorology)
primary data user’s station [correct]; PDUS [correct]; primary data users station [correct]; PDUS [correct]; PDUS; primary data user satellite; PDUS [correct]; PDUS
DEF: A facility used for the collection of data from weather satellites.
French (Stations terriennes; Météorologie)
station utilisatrice principale [correct, feminine noun]; PDUS [feminine noun]; station primaire d'utilisation des données [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une station utilisatrice principale a été prêtée au Centre national d'études spatiales (France) à des fins d'expérimentation.
Spanish (Estaciones terrenas; Meteorología)
estación principal de utilización de datos [feminine noun]