English (Management Operations)
project definition and validation [correct, NATO, standardized]; PDV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: project definition and validation; PDV : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
définition et validation de projet [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PDV [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: définition et validation de projet; PDV : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.