English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Profile polyethylene(PE) sewer pipe and fittings for leak-proof sewer applications [correct]
OBS: B182.6-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux d'égout à paroi profilée et raccords en polyéthylène (PE) pour égouts étanches [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B182.6-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.