English (Botany)
sugar pea [correct]; edible-podded pea [correct]
French (Botanique)
pois mange-tout [correct, masculine noun]; pois sans parchemin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
guisante sin hebra [masculine noun]; arveja de cometodo [feminine noun]