English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
showy partridge pea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
casse fasciculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.