English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
winged pea [correct, see observation]; asparagus-pea [correct, see observation]; rice paper plant [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: winged pea : common name also used to refer to the species Lotus berthelotii.
OBS: asparagus-pea : common name also used to refer to the species Psophocarpus tetragonolobus.
OBS: rice paper plant: common name also used to refer to the species Tetrapanax papyrifer.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier rouge [correct, masculine noun]; lotier pourpre [correct, masculine noun]; lotier des lieux humides [correct, masculine noun]; pois-café [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.