English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Forage Crops)
pea silage [correct]; peavine silage [correct]
CONT: Pea/cereal mixtures can produce better quality silage than cereals alone. Pea silage could be 13-18% protein so theoretically a pea/cereal mix should have higher protein than a cereal silage alone which is usually about 10% protein.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des plantes fourragères)
ensilage de pois [correct, masculine noun]