English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ashen hoarypea [correct]; ashen tephrosia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
téphrosie cendrée [correct, feminine noun]; mort aux poissons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.