English (Crustaceans)
pea crab [correct, plural]; pinnotherid crab [correct, plural]
French (Crustacés)
crabe pinnothère [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pinnothère [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ces petits crabes, appelés pinnothères, sont couramment retrouvés dans le manteau des mollusques.