English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ground plum milk-vetch [correct]; groundplum milkvetch [correct]; ground plum [correct]; ground-plum [correct]; buffalo bean; buffalo plum; Indian pea
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale graines-de-bœuf [correct, masculine noun]; graines de bœuf [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.