English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Surinamese stickpea [correct]; pink powder puff [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pompon de marin rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.