English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
pea coal [correct]; pea-coal [correct]; pea [correct]
DEF: Pieces of coal of a very small size ...
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
charbon en pois [masculine noun]