English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red bladder-vetch [correct]; alkali Swainson pea [correct]; alkali swainsonpea [correct]; Austrian peaweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sphérophyse saline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.