English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
bacterial blight of pea [correct]
OBS: Symptoms: Spots begin as shiny, watersoaked lesions that become darker and necrotic. ... Causal organism: Pseudomonas syringae var. pisi.
OBS: bacterial blight of pea : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
graisse du pois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Due à Pseudomonas syringae pv. pisi.
OBS: Des taches d'aspect humide apparaissent au niveau des stipules puis s'agrandissent en forme d'éventail brun violacé paraissant infiltrer le réseau des nervures.
OBS: graisse du pois : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.