English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
ornamented pea clam [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the Pearly River Mussels family.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pisidie sculptée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des mulettes perlières.