English (Botany)
purple vetchling [correct]; hairy-veined peavine [correct]; veiny pea [correct]; veiny peavine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: purple vetchling: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Lathyrus venosus (Muhlenberg ex Willdenow); Lathyrus oreophilus (Wooten and Standley).
French (Botanique)
gesse des chasseurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lathyrus venosus (Muhlenberg ex Willdenow); Lathyrus oreophilus (Wooten et Standley).