English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pea clams [correct]; pill clams [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the Pearly River Mussels family.
OBS: subfamily.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pisidies [correct]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des mulettes perlières.
OBS: sous-famille.