English (Crustaceans)
Puget Sound pea crab [correct]; Puget pea crab [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Pinnotheridae.
French (Crustacés)
crabe de Puget Sound [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Pinnotheridae.