English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
pea thrips
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
thrips du pois [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
thrips del guisante [masculine noun]