English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pea weevil [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bruche du pois [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
gorgojo del guisante [masculine noun]