English (Botany)
butterfly pea [correct]
DEF: ... a common twining vine (Clitoria mariana) of the southeastern and central U.S. with pale blue 2-inch flowers having very large standards ...
French (Botanique)
clitoria du Maryland [correct]
DEF: Plante vivace herbacée, dressée ou presque grimpante; feuilles à 3 folioles ovales - lancéolées, à stipules persistantes; fleurs grandes, bleu pâle (ou roses) à pétales très inégaux [...]