English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sturt's desert pea [correct]; desert pea [correct]; glory pea [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: glory pea : common name also used to refer to the species Clianthus puniceus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pois du désert [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.