English (Viticulture; Plant Biology)
shot-sized berry stage [correct]; pea-sized berry stage [correct]; setting [correct]
OBS: a growth stage of grapes
French (Viticulture; Biologie végétale)
stade de la nouaison [correct, masculine noun]; stade des petits grains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stade de végétation de la vigne où le fruit est de la grosseur d'une petite bille de plomb ou d'un pois.