English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
French Canadian pea soup [correct]; pea soup [correct]
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
soupe aux pois [correct, feminine noun]; soupe aux pois à la canadienne [correct, feminine noun]