English (Constitutional Law; National Policies)
interim constitution [correct]
CONT: On November 8, 2006, a six-point agreement resolved lingering issues around the signing of a peace accord, including arms management, adoption of an interim constitution and interim government, and a plan for elections to theConstituent Assembly.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Politiques nationales)
constitution intérimaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le 8 novembre 2006, une entente en six points a réglé les questions en suspens entourant la signature d’un accord de paix, notamment le contrôle des armes, l’adoption d’une constitution provisoire et d’un gouvernement intérimaire,ainsi qu’un projet d’élections en vue de l’établissement d’une assemblée constituante