English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral board [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Press kit, no 5, "The United Nations and the peace process in Central America", p. 1.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureau électoral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. Pochette d'information, n° 5, «L'Organisation des Nations Unies et le processus de paix en Amérique centrale», p. 1.