English (Education (General); Police)
Institute of Forensic Medicine [correct]
OBS: United Nations. A/25/1055, S/23037. The Situation in Central America : Threats to International Peace and Security and Peace Initiatives, 16 September, 1991, p. 15.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Police)
institut de médecine légale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. A/45/1055, S/23037. La situation en Amérique centrale : Menaces contre la paix et la sécurité internationales et les initiatives de paix, 16 septembre 1991, p. 15.