English (Rights and Freedoms)
enforced disappearance [correct]
OBS: United Nations. A/45/1055, S/23037. The Situation in Central America : Threats to International Peace and Security and Peace Initiatives, 16 September 1991, p. 8.
French (Droits et libertés)
disparition forcée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. A/45/1055, S/23037. La situation en Amérique centrale: Menaces contre la paix et la sécurité internationales et initiatives de paix, 16 septembre 1991, p. 8.