English (Military (General))
Office of the Chief of Mission [correct]
OBS: Nations Unies. A/25/1055, S/23037. The Situation in Central America : Threats to International Peace and Security and Peace Initiatives, 16 September, 1991, p. 3.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
bureau du chef de la mission [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. A/45/1055, S/23037. La situation en Amérique centrale : Menaces contre la paix et la sécurité internationales et les initiatives de paix, 16 septembre 1991, p. 3.