English (Oil Production)
enhanced steam assisted gravity drainage [correct]; ESAGD [correct]
CONT: ... existing process modifications (e.g. enhancements to novel processes such as COSH (combustion override split production horizontal well), SWSAGD (single well steam assisted gravity drainage), ESAGD (enhanced steam assisted gravity drainage), new sand control methodologies, or process modifications to deal with challenges posed by reservoirs with top gas and bottom water, abnormal permeabilities, reservoir thickness and depths, etc.
CONT: Shell/Alberta Department of Energy Peace River Horizontal Well Demonstration Project-A Test of The Enhanced Steam Assisted Gravity Drainage.
French (Production pétrolière)
procédé SAGD amélioré [proposal, masculine noun]; drainage gravitaire renforcé par la vapeur amélioré [masculine noun]; drainage par gravité au moyen de vapeur amélioré [masculine noun]; drainage par gravité à l'aide de vapeur secondé d'un solvant [masculine noun]
OBS: procédé SAGD amélioré (variante du procédé SAGD) : proposition de l'Institut français du pétrole, nov. 2002.
OBS: drainage par gravité à l'aide de vapeur secondé d'un solvant : proposition du département de génie chimique, Université d'Ottawa, nov. 2002.