English (Weapon Systems)
offensive weapon [correct]; offensive arm [correct]
OBS: offensive arm : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme offensive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: arme offensive : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.