English (Diplomacy; Special-Language Phraseology)
institutional framework for preventive diplomacy [correct]
CONT: The setting up of an institutional framework for preventive diplomacy which would promote the collaborative role of the UN [United Nations] and the OAU [Organization of African Unity] in the provision of experienced personnel, equipment and support, to allow for urgent diplomatic intervention before full-fledged conflicts break out ...
OBS: The UK [United Kingdom] to provide the OAU [Organization of African Unity] with an enhanced role with respect to peace-keeping in Africa.
French (Diplomatie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cadre institutionnel pour la diplomatie préventive [masculine noun]
Spanish (Diplomacia; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
marco institucional para la diplomacia preventiva [masculine noun]