English (Military Logistics)
self-sustainment
OBS: A logistics support concept for troop contingents in a peace-keeping mission area whereby the contributing country provides some or all logistics support to the contingent on a reimbursable basis; the term "self-sufficiency" is sometimes incorrectly used with this meaning.
French (Logistique militaire)
soutien autonome [masculine noun]; soutien par la chaîne logistique nationale [masculine noun]
OBS: Éviter «autosuffisance» qui dénote l'autonomie initiale d'un contingent (60-90 jours), avant la mise en place du soutien logistique de l'ONU.
Spanish (Logística militar)
apoyo logístico local [masculine noun]