English (Property Law (common law); Phraseology)
full, peaceable and quiet possession [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie)
pleine et entière possession paisible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En parlant de biens mobiliers ou immobiliers.