English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
stability in Europe [correct]
CONT: In this respect, Canada continues to view NATO as an engine of peaceful change towards a new order of stability in Europe.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
stabilité en Europe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A cet égard, le Canada considère toujours l'OTAN comme une force motrice à l'origine des transformations pacifiques menant à une nouvelle stabilité en Europe.