English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics; Special-Language Phraseology)
prevent conflict [correct]; prevent dispute [correct]
CONT: Prevent conflict from re-emerging : create mechanismes that enhance cooperation and dialogue among different identity groups in order to manage conflict of interests with peaceful means.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prévenir un conflit [correct]; prévenir un différend [correct]
CONT: Négociateurs, médiateurs, consultants, formateurs, coach, et toute personne souhaitant traiter ou prévenir un conflit personnel ou organisationnel.