English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
action for peaceful possession; action for discumbrance; action for clear title
DEF: Judicial proceedings for peaceful possession of a thing purchased or taken on lease or hire.
OBS: action for peaceful possession, action for discumbrance and action for clear title : expressions and definition reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
action en garantie pour éviction [feminine noun]; action en possession paisible [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Possession paisible : Possession obtenue sans que le possesseur ait eu recours à des voies de fait ou à des menaces.
OBS: action en garantie pour éviction : Expression reproduite de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
acción de saneamiento por evicción [feminine noun]; acción de saneamiento y evicción [feminine noun]
OBS: acción de saneamiento por evicción y acción de saneamiento y evicción: Expresiones reproducidas de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.