English (Political Science (General))
peaceful solution [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Agreements on a Comprehensive Political Settlement of the Cambodia Conflict, 23 October 1991, p. ii.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
solution pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. Accords pour un règlement politique global du conflit du Cambodge, 23 octobre 1991, p. ii.