English (Landscape Architecture)
stroll garden [correct]
DEF: A garden with footpaths, points of interest and rest areas where one can walk peacefully and leisurely.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin-promenade [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le petit jardin-promenade de quartier qui existe actuellement restera en place [...]