English (Combined Forces (Military); Peace-Keeping Operations)
collective peacekeeping/peacemaking forces [correct, plural, NATO]; CPF [correct, plural, NATO]
French (Interarmées; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
forces collectives de maintien de la paix et de rétablissement de la paix [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; CPF [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]