English (Monument Names; Heritage)
Reconciliation [correct, Canada]
OBS: Reconciliation is the title given to the peacekeeping monument situated in Ottawa, by the artist, Jack Harman in 1992.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Réconciliation [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Réconciliation est le titre donné au monument au maintien de la paix situé à Ottawa, par l'artiste Jack Harman qui l'a conçu en 1992.