English (Military Decorations; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Peace-Keeping Operations)
Canadian Peacekeeping Service Medal [correct]; CPSM [correct]; C.P.S.M. [correct]
OBS: Canadian Peacekeeping Service Medal; C. P. S. M. : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Décorations militaires; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Opérations de maintien de la paix)
Médaille canadienne du maintien de la paix [correct, feminine noun]; MCMP [correct, feminine noun]; M.C.M.P. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Médaille canadienne du maintien de la paix; M.C.M.P. : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.