English (Non-Lethal Weapons)
bean-bag cartridge [correct]
CONT: Defense Technology developed this round to provide a less-than-lethal option for use in riot control, civil disturbances, peacekeeping and similar operations. The drag stabilized round is a 12-gauge bean-bag cartridge designed to provide special response teams worldwide with a speciality impact munition with greater accuracy over long distances.
French (Armes non meurtrières)
sac de plombs [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Cartouche composée d'une douille en plastique et d'une petite poche de tissu contenant des pois de plomb.