English (Military (General); Peace-Keeping Operations)
electoral assistance [correct]
CONT: Given the expansion of peacekeeping into new fields, such as electoral assistance, Canada can also expect to receive further requests for civilian support to peacekeeping.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Opérations de maintien de la paix)
supervision de processus électoraux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, comme le concept de maintien de la paix a été étendu à de nouveaux domaines tels que la supervision de processus électoraux, il se peut aussi que l'on fasse appel au «potentiel civil» du Canada.
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades); Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz)
asistencia electoral [feminine noun]