English (Environment)
primary environmental care [correct]; PEC [correct]
DEF: The organization, strengthening, and application of an individual’s or community’s abilities to care for its environment.
French (Environnement)
soins écologiques primaires [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: L'organisation, le renforcement et la mise en œuvre des capacités de l'individu ou de la communauté de préserver son environnement.