English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
protocol of results [correct]
CONT: In 16% of polling stations, PECs [precinct election commissions] had difficulty completing the protocol of results and in 8% a formal complaint was submitted to the PEC [precinct election commission] regarding the counting of votes. Observers reported a number of instances where the results were altered or completed in pencil.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
procès-verbal des résultats [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle recommande également l’affichage systématique du procès-verbal des résultats devant chaque bureau de vote, la remise d’une copie certifiée aux assesseurs représentants les deux candidats ou encore l’accès permanent de leurs délégués à toutes les étapes de la centralisation, y compris au site central de Conakry.