English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
reddish scallop [correct]
OBS: A mollusc of the family Pectinidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pétoncle rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Pectinidae.