English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
spinach leaf miner [correct]; spinach leafminer [correct]
DEF: A fly whose maggots mine the leaves of some plants or vegetables and render it unfit for consumption.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
pégomyie de l'épinard [correct, feminine noun]; mineuse de l'épinard [correct, feminine noun]