English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
regal pelargonium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pélargonium des fleuristes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.